Girls League Accomplishments

YearPlace
1985Champions
1987Champions
1988 Champions
1989Runner Up
1991Individual Champion - Julie Focht
1933Runner Up
1994Runner Up
1995Runner Up
1999Runner Up
2001Individual Runner Up - Whitney Hampton
2003Individual Runner Up - Molly Pierson
20083rd Place
2012Runner Up
2013Runner Up
League Finals - Champions
2014Runner Up
Individual Runner Up - Kalie Demerjian
Individual 3rd Place - Hannah Tobin
2015Individual 3rd Place - Hannah Tobin
2016Champions
Individual Champion - Hannah Tobin
2017Champions
Individual Champion - Alexis Neuville
Individual Runner Up - Ashley Messineo
2018Runner Up
2019Champions
Individual Runner Up - Alexis Neuville

Girls County Accomplishments

YearPlace
19898th Place
19905th Place
19917th Place
199211th Place
199411th Place
19955th Place
199812th Place
20007th Place
20019th Place
200213th Place
20039th Place
200431st Place
200528th Place
200620th Place
200716th Place
20089th Place
200912th Place
201016th Place
201114th Place
201213th Place
20132nd Place (Varsity Race)
20142nd Place (Varsity Race)
20156th Place (Varsity Race)
Hannah Tobin Champion
20168th Place
Hannah Tobin 6th Place
2017Champions
Ashley Messineo 4th Place
Alexis Neuville 6th Place
20184th Place
2019Champions

Girls CIF Accomplishments

YearPlace
1982Prelims
1983Prelims
1985Prelims
19879th Place - D4A
19887th Place - D4A
19896th Place - D4A
19915th Place - D1A
19925th Place - D1A
1993Prelims
Individual - Angela Nelson Finalist
19943rd Place - D1A
1995Prelims
19964th Place - D1A
199710th Place - D1A
1998Prelims
1999Prelims
200115th Place - D1
Individual - Whitney Hampton 6th Place
2002Prelims
Individual - Molly Pierson Finalist
2003Prelims
2004Prelims
Individual - Leigh Meade Finalist
200815th Place - D1
Individual - Gianna Velasquez 6th Place
2012Prelims - 6th Place D1
2013Prelims - 6th Place D1
2014Prelims - 6th Place D1
Individual - Kalie Demerjian Heat Champion & 11th Place Finalist
2015Individual - Hannah Tobin Finalist
20166th Place - D1
Individual - Hannah Tobin 8th Place & Ashley Messineo 14th Place
20174th Place - D1
Individual - Ashley Messineo Heat Champion & 6th Place, Alexis Neuville 21st Place
20187th Place - D2
20193rd Place - D2

Girls State Accomplishments

YearPlace
19948th Place - Div 1
19969th Place - DIV 1
2001Individual - Whitney Hampton 14th Place
2008Individual - Gianna Velasquez 10th Place
2014Individual - Kalie Demerjian - 41th Place
201610th Place - DIV 1
Individual - Hannah Tobin 7th Place
20175th Place - DIV 1
Individual - Ashley Messineo 14th Place
Both Boys and Girls qualify for the 1st time
201810th Place - Div 2
20194th Place - Div 2