Boys Team Accomplishments

LeagueTeam; Individual
1981Champions
1982Champions
1983Runner-up
1989Runner-up
1990Champions
1992Rob Nelson, Champion
1996Runner-up
1997Danny Lee, Champion
1998Runner-up
1999Runner-up
2000Runner-up
2001Champions
2002Runner-up
2003Runner-up; Brandon Bethke, Champion
2004Runner-up; Brandon Bethke, Champion
2005Champions
2006Runner-up
2007Runner-up
2008Runner-up; Toby Villalva, Champion
2009Runner-up
20113rd; Kevin Durham, Champion
20123rd; Juan Gonzalez, Champion
2013Runner-up
2014Runner-up
2015Runner-up
2016Runner-up
2017Runner-up
2018 Runner-up
2019Runner-up

Boys County Accomplishments

CountyTeam; Individual
19813rd Place
1982Runner-up
19834th Place
1984Runner-up
1989Runner-up
1990Runner-up
19958th Place
19964th Place; Danny Lee, 4th Place
19987th Place
19994th Place
20007th Place
2001Champions
20024th Place
20035th Place; Brandon Bethke, Champion
2004Champions; Brandon Bethke, Champion
2005Champions
20063rd Place
20075th Place
20084th Place
2009Runner-up
20103rd Place
2011Runner-up; Kevin Durham, Runner-up
2011Juan Gonzalez, 4th Place
20124th Place; Juan Gonzalez, Champion
20133rd Place
20144th Place
20153rd Place
20163rd Place
2017Runner-up; Adrian Vargas, 4th Place, Caleb Dodd, 10th Place
2018Runner-up, Mitch Groff, 9th Place
20194th Place

Boys CIF Accomplishments

CIFTeam; Individual
19813rd Place, Div 4-A
19824th Place, Div 4-A
1983Champions, Div 4-A
19844th Place, Div 4-A
1989Prelims
1990Runner-up, Div 4-A; Rick Matson, 4th Place
1991Prelims
1992Prelims
1993Prelims; Tomas Mejia, Finalist
1994Martin Pennell, Finalist
1995Prelims; Danny Lee, Finalist
19967th Place, Div I; Danny Lee, 10th Place
1997Prelims; Danny Lee, Finalist, 4th Place
1998Prelims
19999th Place, Div I
20004th Place, Div I
20015th Place, Div I
200210th Place, Div I
200313th Place, Div I; Brandon Bethke, Champion
20045th Place, Div I; Brandon Bethke, 3rd Place
20056th Place, Div I
20063rd Place, Div I
200710th Place, Div I
20087th Place, Div I
20097th Place, Div I
20104th Place, Div I
20115th Place, Div I: Kevin Durham, 3rd Place
20128th Place, Div I; Juan Gonzalez Champion
20136th Place, Div I
201412th Place, Div I
201512th Place, Div I, Michael Biedebach, Finalist, 13th Place
20169th Place, Div I
20175th Place, Div I: Adrian Vargas, 12th Place
20184th Place, Div 2, Mitch Groff, 10th Place
20198th Place Div 2

Boys State Accomplishments

StateTeam; Individual
1990 7th Place, Div 1
1997Danny Lee, 40th Place
200012th Place, Div I
2003Brandon Bethke, 3rd Place
20043rd Place, Div I; Brandon Bethke, Champion
2005Runner-Up Div I
20064th Place, Div I
200810th Place, Div I: Toby Villalva, 9th Place
20095th Place, Div I
20104th Place, Div I: Kevin Durham, 3rd Place
20115th Place, Div I: Kevin Durham, 4th Place, Juan Gonzalez, 11th Place
2012Juan Gonzalez, Champion
2015Michael Biedebach, 26th Place
20178th Place, Div I: Adrian Vargas, 11th Place. Both Boys and Girls qualify for the 1st time
20189th Place, Div 2

Boys National Accomplishments

YearPlace
2004NTN, 17th Place, Brandon Bethke, 2nd Place
2004Footlocker Nationals, Brandon Bethke, 11th Place
2006NTN, 2nd Place (Open Race with fastest Team Time of the day)
2010NXN, Kevin Durham, 37th Place
2011Footlocker Nationals, Kevin Durham, 37th Place
2012NXN, Juan Gonzalez, 98th Place